• Dairy Heifer Show Results

    Class 1 – 4 head Place, Exhibitor Name, Club, Tag ID, Division Placing 1, Dana Thalman, Cottonwood 4-H, 3924, Reserve Champion 2, Wyatt Kishur, Chaparral 4-H, 3927 3, Lynzee Fanning, Artesia FFA, 3934 4, Wyatt Kishur, Chaparral 4-H, 3928 Class 2 – 4 head Place, Exhibitor Name, Club, Tag ID, Division Placing 1, Joy Menefee,…

  • Breeding Rabbit Show Results

    Place, Exhibitor Name, Tag ID, Club Class 111 – New Zealand-Buck 1, Makayla Broyles, Z3RD, Mountain Mavericks 4-H 2, Kristian Goldston, 19, Cottonwood 4-H Class 112 – New Zealand-Doe 1, Desera Fine, 2, Mountain Mavericks 4-H Class 114 – Satin-Doe 1, Desera Fine, BUD, Mountain Mavericks 4-H

  • Fryer Rabbit Show Results

    Place, Exhibitor Name, Club, Tag ID, Division Placing Class 1 1, Terra Parrott, Brushpoppers 4-H, T1,T2,T3 2, Makayla Broyles, Mountain Mavericks 4-H, DB,AUV,D5 3, Terra Parrott, Brushpoppers 4-H, T4,T5,T6 4, Alanna Parrott, Brushpoppers 4-H, A1,A2,A3 5, Geraldo Mariscal Barragan, Artesia 4-H, GB7,GB2,GB8 6, Wyatt Kishur, Chaparral 4-H, 78,89,74 7, Kaleigh Sinka, Cottonwood 4-H, K1,K8,K3 8,…

  • Market Swine Show Results

    Place, Exhibitor Name, Club, Tag ID, Division Placing Spot Class 1 1, Lexie Bailey, Carlsbad FFA, 5696, Reserve Champion Spot 2, John David Runyan, Cottonwood 4-H, 5633 3, Samantha Matthews, Cottonwood 4-H, 5622 4, Jenni Dewey, Artesia FFA, 5675 5, Alanna Parrott, Brushpoppers 4-H, 5714 6, Gabriella D. Vasquez, Brushpoppers 4-H, 5704 7, Tylar Colwell,…

  • Baker Rabbit Show Results

    Place, Exhibitor Name, Club, Tag ID, Division Placing Class 1 1, Ashley Vaught, Loving FFA, 21A 2, Makayla Broyles, Mountain Mavericks 4-H, 26A 3, Samuel Cooksey, Brushpoppers 4-H, SA8 4, Maegan Lemon, Cottonwood 4-H, 2A 5, Gabriella D. Vasquez, Brushpoppers 4-H, GV7 6, Jenni Dewey, Artesia FFA, 12A 7, Geraldo Mariscal Barragan, Artesia 4-H, 77…

  • Open Section Exhibit Results

    Exhibitor, Name, Description, Place, Special Placing APRONS 01 Mollie Simmons, Tan apron with little girls, 2 CAKES 07 OTHER CAKES – UN-ICED Carla Blair, pound cake, 1 CAKES JR Melody Payne, Blueberry Citrus Torte, 1 03 Beth Brader, Un-iced Angel Food Cake, 1 05 Tori Fanberg, Chocolate cake/ chocolate frosting, 1

  • 4H Indoor County Fair Results

    Exhibitor Name, Division, Class, Description, Place, Special Placing 20 Animals Novice Makayla Broyles, 20 Animals, 1, animal, 1 Cody McCormick, 20 Animals, 1, poster, 2 Kylie Smith, 20 Animals, 1, Poster Horse, 3 Brieanna McCormick, 20 Animals, 1, poster, 4 Senior Ryann Kaylee Farris, 20 Animals, 1, livestock, 1 21 Veterianary Science Novice Brieanna McCormick,…

  • James Hamilton Breeding Sheep Show Results

    Place, Exhibitor Name, Club, Special Placing 40 – Fine Wool (Ram-under 1 year) – 1 record 1, Makayla Broyles, Mountain Mavericks 4-H 42 – Fine Wool (Ewe-under 1 year) – 2 records 1, Makayla Broyles, Mountain Mavericks 4-H, Grand Champion Breeding Ewe 2, Makayla Broyles, Mountain Mavericks 4-H

  • Market Lamb Show Results

    Place, Exhibitor Name, Club, Tag ID, Division Placing Fine Wool Class 1 1, Colton McAlister, Carlsbad FFA, 6371 2, Shalie McAlister, Carlsbad FFA, 6372 3, Taylor Scott, Cottonwood 4-H, 6204 4, Bryce McAlister, Mountain Mavericks 4-H, 6370 5, Wesley Burnett, Artesia FFA, 6263 6, David Scott, Artesia FFA, 6205

  • There IS a problem, Artesia

    Gang seminar highlights growing issue in city BY EMIL WHITIS Daily Press Staff Writer On Monday night approximately 100 Artesians gathered at the Artesia Recreation Center to learn about gangs.