CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Odessa Permian (9-3) vs. Euless Trinity (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

Arlington Martin (10-2) vs. Allen (12-0), 1 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Apogee Stadium

Region II

Regional

Dallas Skyline (12-0) vs. Klein Collins (11-1), 4 p.m. Friday, Waco’s McLane Stadium

Mesquite Horn (11-1) vs. Klein Oak (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region III

Regional

Cypress Ranch (10-2) vs. Galena Park North Shore (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Houston’s TDECU Stadium

Cypress Fairbanks (9-3) vs. Dickinson (12-0), 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s Rice Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Converse Judson (8-4) vs. Laredo United (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Texas A&M-Kingsville

SA Reagan (11-1) vs. Los Fresnos (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Texas A&M-Kingsville

___

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

San Angelo Central (11-1) vs. Southlake Carroll (12-0), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco’s McLane Stadium

Abilene (9-3) vs. Cedar Hill (10-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Aledo

Region II

Regional

Rockwall (12-0) vs. Spring Westfield (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Georgetown ISD Stadium

Waco Midway (12-0) vs. Spring (9-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Bryan HS

Region III

Regional

Katy (11-1) vs. Pearland Dawson (8-4), 1 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Rice Stadium

Cypress Woods (8-4) vs. Manvel (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Rice Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Cibolo Steele (11-1) vs. Weslaco East (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday, CC’s Buccaneer Stadium

SA Northside Brandeis (11-1) vs. Brownsville Rivera (7-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Texas A&M-Kingsville

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Canyon Randall (11-1) vs. WF Rider (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

EP Del Valle (11-1) vs. Aledo (11-1), 3 p.m. Friday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Region II

Regional

McKinney North (10-2) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (8-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Rockwall-Heath (10-2) vs. Tyler (10-2), noon Friday, Waco’s McLane Stadium

Region III

Regional

Temple (10-1) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Cypress’ Berry Center

Bryan (10-1) vs. Richmond George Ranch (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Waller

Region IV

Regional

Austin LBJ (10-2) vs. Victoria West (10-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, San Marcos’ Rattler Stadium

Austin Vandegrift (10-2) vs. CC Flour Bluff (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Alamo Stadium

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Canutillo (11-1) vs. Azle (11-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

EP Eastlake (9-3) vs. Everman (8-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Region II

Regional

Frisco Heritage (10-2) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (9-3), 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Dallas’ Cotton Bowl

Lewisville The Colony (9-3) vs. Ennis (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie

Region III

Regional

Brenham (9-3) vs. Crosby (11-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

Hutto (10-2) vs. Angleton (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Cypress’ Berry Center

Region IV

Regional

Cedar Park (9-3) vs. Mission Sharyland (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Heroes Stadium

Kerrville Tivy (9-3) vs. Gregory-Portland (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Stephenville (8-3) vs. Big Spring (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Abilene Wylie (10-2) vs. Graham (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, NRH’s Birdville ISD Complex

Region II

Regional

Kennedale (12-0) vs. Argyle (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (7-5) vs. Paris (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Region III

Regional

Henderson (10-2) vs. Jasper (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin

Navasota (12-0) vs. El Campo (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Rockport-Fulton (9-3) vs. Liberty Hill (10-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, SA’s Alamo Stadium

Waco Robinson (8-4) vs. Burnet (10-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Baylor’s McLane Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Vernon (8-4) vs. Sweetwater (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells

Celina (10-2) vs. Iowa Park (8-4), 7 p.m. Friday, FW Brewer

Region II

Regional

Gilmer (12-0) vs. Gladewater (11-1), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Atlanta (11-1) vs. Tatum (7-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Region III

Regional

West Orange-Stark (10-2) vs. La Marque (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium

La Grange (12-0) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (11-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Cuero (10-2) vs. Yoakum (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

Sinton (9-3) vs. Wimberley (8-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, SA’s Alamo Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Breckenridge (7-5) vs. Shallowater (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shallowater

Wall (11-1) vs. Brock (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Region II

Regional

Pottsboro (11-1) vs. Whitesboro (4-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denison

Pilot Point (10-2) vs. Mineola (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Forney’s Citi Bank Stadium

Region III

Regional

Kirbyville (11-1) vs. Rockdale (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

Cameron Yoe (8-4) vs. East Chambers (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, New Caney

Region IV

Regional

Mathis (9-3) vs. Hallettsville (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon

Edna (7-5) vs. Ingram Moore (10-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, New Braunfels Canyon

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Spearman (12-0) vs. Cisco (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship

Eastland (11-1) vs. Sonora (9-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Region II

Regional

Gunter (11-1) vs. Sadler S&S Consolidated (6-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Denison

Howe (7-5) vs. Waskom (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Region III

Regional

Crockett (7-5) vs. Rogers (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS

Newton (9-3) vs. Franklin (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine

Region IV

Regional

East Bernard (11-1) vs. Blanco (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings

Odem (11-1) vs. Van Vleck (9-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Victoria

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Canadian (11-0) vs. Stratford (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Wellington (8-4) vs. Abernathy (11-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Region II

Regional

Crawford (11-1) vs. Hico (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Glen Rose

Mart (11-0) vs. Tolar (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Vernon’s Newsom Stadium

Region III

Regional

Gladewater Union Grove (11-0) vs. Alto (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Centerville (8-3) vs. Price Carlisle (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

Region IV

Regional

Thorndale (9-2) vs. Refugio (11-0), 6 p.m. Friday, SA’s Farris Stadium

Three Rivers (11-0) vs. Mason (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Quanah (9-3) vs. Crosbyton (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Seagraves (11-0) vs. Farwell (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Region II

Regional

Santo (11-1) vs. Hamlin (11-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Winters (10-1) vs. Albany (11-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Region III

Regional

Normangee (8-4) vs. Tenaha (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Iola (10-0) vs. Chilton (9-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Bryan HS

Region IV

Regional

Bremond (11-0) vs. Louise (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Bruni (9-2) vs. Falls City (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff

___

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

State Quarterfinals

Happy (11-0) vs. Turkey Valley (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Littlefield

Ira (12-0) vs. Crowell (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Abilene’s Moore Stadium

Gordon (11-1) vs. May (9-2), 4:30 p.m. Saturday, Abilene’s Moore Stadium

Blum (10-1) vs. Abbott (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, West

___

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

State Quarterfinals

Follett (11-1) vs. Groom (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Pampa

Ackerly Sands (6-6) vs. Loraine (7-5), 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Robert Lee

Guthrie (12-0) vs. Throckmorton (11-0), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seymour

Richland Springs (12-0) vs. Calvert (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Hico