SUGAR LAND, Texas (AP) — High school basketball rankings as compiled by the Texas Association of Basketball Coaches and Tex Preps Basketball magazine for the week of Nov. 24:

BOYS

Class 6A

1. Plano West, 1-0; 2. Galena Park North Shore, 2-0; 3. Humble Atascocita, 6-0; 4. DeSoto, 5-1; 5. Amarillo, 4-1; 6. Lewisville Hebron, 4-2; 7. Lewisville, 2-0; 8. Duncanville, 5-1; 9. Richardson, 4-2; 10. Converse Judson, 4-2; 11. Shertz Clemens, 2-0; 12. Plano East, 2-0; 13. South Grand Prairie, 1-1; 14. Cypress Lakes, 4-1; 15. Keller, 2-0; 16. Cypress Woods, 1-1; 17. Laredo United South, 1-0; 18. Killeen Harker Heights, 2-0; 19. Harlingen South, 0-0; 20. Humble Summer Creek, 1-1; 21. League City Clear Creek, 5-1; 22. Katy Seven Lakes, 1-0; 23. SA Northside Brennan, 1-0; 24. Garland Rowlett, 0-2; 25. Pearland Dawson, 4-2.

Class 5A

1. Beaumont Central, 4-0; 2. Dallas South Oak Cliff, 6-0; 3. Lancaster, 4-2; 4. Fort Bend Bush, 3-2; 5. Dallas Wilson, 2-0; 6. Dallas Kimball, 1-1; 7. EP Andress, 1-0; 8. EP Bel Air, 4-0; 9. Beaumont Ozen , 1-0; 10. Frisco Heritage, 1-1; 11. Austin LBJ, 1-1; 12. Houston Yates, 0-2; 13. FW Dunbar, 0-2; 14. Houston Madison, 0-2; 15. FW Arlington Heights, 1-1; 16. Everman, 1-1; 17. CC Flour Bluff, 1-0; 18. Fort Bend Marshall, 4-2; 19. Mansfield Summit, 3-2; 20. Denton Guyer, 1-0; 21. Cedar Park, 1-1; 22. Pflugerville Connally, 1-0; 23. SA Houston, 0-1; 24. Houston King, 2-1; 25. FW Trimble Tech, 0-1.

Class 4A

1. Dallas Triple A Academy, 1-0; 2. Dallas Madison, 1-1; 3. Dallas Lincoln, 0-3; 4. Houston Wheatley, 1-0; 5. Lubbock Estacado, 1-0; 6. Navasota, 1-0; 7. Wharton, 2-0; 8. Waco La Vega, 0-0; 9. Houston Sterling, 1-1; 10. Liberty Hill, 1-0; 11. Abilene Wylie, 1-1; 12. Wilmer-Hutchins, 2-0; 13. WF Hirschi, 0-1; 14. CC West Oso, 1-0; 15. Hidalgo, 3-1; 16. Bandera, 0-0; 17. Decatur, 1-0; 18. Stafford, 1-0; 19. Kennedale, 1-0; 20. Mineral Wells, 1-1; 21. Argyle, 1-0; 22. Kilgore, 0-0; 23. Tatum, 1-0; 24. Cleveland, 0-0; 25. Mexia, 0-0.

Class 3A

1. Brock, 0-0; 2. Ponder, 2-3; 3. Kountze, 0-0; 4. Shallowater, 0-0; 5. Aransas Pass, 0-0; 6. Brownfield, 0-0; 7. Peaster, 0-1; 8. Jarrell, 0-1; 9. Rockdale, 1-0; 10. Van Alstyne, 0-0; 11. Hallettsville, 0-0; 12. Kermit, 1-1; 13. Buna, 0-1; 14. Whitesboro, 0-0; 15. Childress, 0-1; 16. Waskom, 0-0; 17. Crockett, 0-0; 18. Whitewright, 1-1; 19. Nacogdoches Central Heights, 1-0; 20. Tuscola Jim Ned, 1-0; 21. Bangs, 1-1; 22. Glen Rose, 0-0; 23. Denver City, 0-0; 24. Franklin, 0-0; 25. Randolph, 0-0.

Class 2A

1. Muenster, 0-0; 2. Martins Mill, 1-0; 3. Clarksville, 0-0; 4. Smyer, 0-0; 5. Mumford, 2-0; 6. Gruver, 0-0; 7. San Augustine, 0-0; 8. Canadian, 2-0; 9. La Rue La Poynor, 3-1; 10. Dallardsville Big Sandy, 1-1; 11. Port Aransas, 4-1; 12. Schulenburg, 0-1; 13. Kerens, 0-2; 14. Stratford, 0-0; 15. Olney, 2-1; 16. Kenedy, 0-0; 17. Wellington, 0-0; 18. Merit Bland, 4-1; 19. Thorndale, 1-0; 20. Blue Ridge, 4-0; 21. Centerville, 0-0; 22. Bogota Rivercrest, 1-0; 23. Poolville, 2-3; 24. Grapeland, 3-2; 25. San Saba, 0-1;

Class 1A

1. Texline, 2-0; 2. Laneville, 2-1; 3. Crowell, 0-0; 4. Grady, 0-0; 5. Graford, 4-0; 6. Throckmorton, 0-0; 7. Calvert, 0-0; 8. Coolidge, 1-0; 9. Eula, 2-0; 10. Paducah, 2-0; 11. Nazareth, 1-0; 12. Jayton, 0-1; 13. Huckabee, 1-0; 14. Turkey Valley, 0-0; 15. Ira, 0-0; 16. Moulton, 1-1; 17. Waelder, 3-2; 18. Meadow, 0-0; 19. Douglass, 4-2; 20. Cumby Miller Grove, 3-1; 21. Avinger, 3-1; 22. Lingleville, 3-1; 23. Sands, 0-0; 24. Bronte, 0-0; 25. Burkeville, 5-1.

Large Private Schools

1. Plano Prestonwood Christian, 2-0; 2. Dallas St. Mark’s, 4-0; 3. Houston St. Pius X, 5-1; 4. Tyler All Saints, 5-0; 5. Houston Westbury Christian, 12-2; 6. Houston Bellaire Episcopal, 2-1; 7. Austin St. Stephen’s, 1-0; 8. Plano John Paul II, 3-2; 9. Houston St. Thomas, 1-2; 10. Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 8-3; 11. Addison Trinity Christian, 2-2; 12. Dallas Parish Episcopal, 3-2; 13. SA St. Mary’s Hall, 7-1; 14. Dallas Episcopal, 1-1; 15. Dallas Bishop Lynch, 4-1; 16. Fort Bend Christian, 3-3; 17. Austin St. Andrew’s, 3-4; 18. Dallas Bishop Dunne, 2-2; 19. Houston Christian, 2-4; 20. Dallas Greenhill, 1-2; 21. Houston Lutheran South, 2-0; 22. Arlington Grace Prep, 3-1; 23. SA Central Catholic, 2-5; 24. Houston Second Baptist, 3-3; 25. SA Antonian, 4-2.

Small Private Schools

1. Cedar Hill Trinity Christian, 4-1; 2. Houston St. Thomas Episcopal, 2-4; 3. Lubbock Christian, 1-1; 4. Abilene Christian, 2-2; 5. League City Bay Area Christian, 0-0; 6. Waco Vanguard College Preparatory, 3-1; 7. Fort Worth Lake Country Christian, 2-0; 8. Austin Waldorf, 6-0; 9. Fort Worth Bethesda Christian, 7-1; 10. Christian Academy of San Antonio, 6-1; 11. Beaumont Legacy Christian, 3-2; 12. Arlington Grace Prep, 3-1; 13. Bryan Brazos Christian, 2-2; 14. Geneva School of Boerne, 7-1; 15. SA St. Gerard Catholic, 1-1; 16. Cambridge School of Dallas, 4-0; 17. De Soto The Canterbury Episcopal School, 0-1; 18. Dallas Yavneh, 4-3; 19. The Woodlands Christian, 5-1; 20. Dallas Tyler Street Christian, 0-0; 21. Austin Brentwood Christian, 4-3; 22. Universal City First Baptist, 10-5; 23. Midland Classical, 3-0; 24. Baytown Christian, 2-0; 25. Denton Calvary, 6-0.

___

GIRLS

Class 6A

1. Dallas Skyline, 6-1; 2. Galena Park North Shore, 8-1; 3. Cypress Woods, 9-1; 4. Round Rock Cedar Ridge, 11-1; 5. Austin Bowie, 7-1; 6. Cedar Hill, 6-1; 7. Southlake Carroll, 6-1; 8. Plano West, 4-1; 9. DeSoto, 6-2; 10. Amarillo, 8-0; 11. Richardson, 8-3; 12. Cypress Fairbanks, 5-3; 13. Corpus Christi Carroll, 6-2; 14. SA Northside Brennan, 6-2; 15. Schertz Clemens, 12-1; 16. Manvel, 9-5; 17. Katy Taylor, 6-2; 18. Flower Mound, 3-2; 19. Round Rock Westwood, 6-1; 20. Duncanville, 8-4; 21. Spring DeKaney, 6-1; 22. Waco Midway, 6-1; 23. Weslaco, 10-1; 24. SA Clark, 7-0; 25. Austin Westlake, 7-1.

Class 5A

1. Cedar Park Vista Ridge, 7-0; 2. Canyon, 4-0; 3. McKinney North, 6-1; 4. Cedar Park, 11-3; 5. Georgetown, 7-0; 6. Barbers Hill, 4-1; 7. Frisco Liberty, 7-1; 8. WF Rider, 5-1; 9. Tomball Memorial, 4-0; 10. Plainview, 4-2; 11. EP Burges, 2-0; 12. Crowley, 7-1; 13. Frisco, 7-1; 14. Dallas Adams, 4-2; 15. Fort Bend Bush, 6-2; 16. Mansfield Summit, 1-2; 17. Tyler, 3-0; 18. West Columbia, 2-0; 19. FW Trimble Tech, 2-1; 20. Dallas South Oak Cliff, 3-1; 21. Azle, 4-1; 22. Angleton, 4-1; 23. Port Lavaca Calhoun, 2-0; 24. Lufkin, 5-2; 25. Boerne Champion, 7-3.

Class 4A

1. Argyle, 6-1; 2. Abilene Wylie, 6-1; 3. Melissa, 3-0; 4. Waco La Vega, 5-2; 5. Celina, 4-2; 6. Hondo, 4-0; 7. Stephenville, 2-0; 8. Liberty Hill, 1-0; 9. Kennedale, 3-1; 10. Madisonville, 3-0; 11. Devine, 7-1; 12. Robinson, 1-1; 13. Brownwood, 4-2; 14. Boerne, 5-2; 15. Mexia, 1-1; 16. Dallas Lincoln, 2-1; 17. Dallas Carter, 3-1; 18. Levelland, 6-2; 19. Bullard, 8-1; 20. Fairfield, 2-1; 21. Godley, 2-0; 22. Tatum, 4-0; 23. Navasota, 2-0; 24. Wilmer-Hutchins, 3-2; 25. Needville, 7-2.

Class 3A

1. Wall, 6-1; 2. Brock, 5-2; 3. Shallowater, 1-0; 4. Sunnyvale, 4-2; 5. Hallettsville, 3-0; 6. Jarrell, 4-0; 7. Life Oak Cliff, 4-1; 8. Buffalo, 3-0; 9. Winnsboro, 7-1; 10. Tuscola Jim Ned, 4-2; 11. Krum, 2-0; 12. Grandview, 6-1; 13. SA Cole, 7-1; 14. Peaster, 3-0; 15. Cisco, 3-2; 16. Brady, 7-1; 17. New London West Rusk, 3-0; 18. Marion, 2-0; 19. Rogers, 1-0; 20. Alba-Golden, 1-0; 21. Childress, 4-0; 22. Bowie, 1-1; 23. Idalou, 5-2; 24. Teague, 4-2; 25. Mathis, 7-0.

Class 2A

1. Plains, 4-0; 2. Crawford, 3-0; 3. Weimar, 4-0; 4. Canadian, 4-2; 5. Wellington, 3-0; 6. Christoval, 7-0; 7. Port Aransas, 10-0; 8. Gruver, 3-1; 9. Falls City, 4-3; 10. Santo, 3-0; 11. Clarendon, 1-1; 12. Sudan, 2-1; 13. Smyer, 9-2; 14. Center Point, 3-0; 15. La Rue La Poynor, 7-1; 16. Martins Mill, 1-2; 17. Muenster, 5-1; 18. San Saba, 3-1; 19. Farwell, 3-1; 19. Kerens, 2-1; 20. Snook, 3-0; 21. Windthorst, 2-0; 22. Frost, 1-0; 23. Hico, 5-2; 24. Moody, 5-1; 25. Goldthwaite, 4-3.

Class 1A

1. Lipan, 6-0; 2. Nazareth, 1-1; 3. Follett, 3-1; 4. Roscoe Highland, 2-1; 5. Eula, 2-1; 6. Strawn, 7-1; 7. Saltillo, 1-0; 8. Turkey Valley, 4-1; 9. Goodrich, 3-1; 10. Leggett, 2-1; 11. Petersburg, 1-0; 12. Chireno, 4-0; 13. Paducah, 2-1; 14. Lorenzo, 3-0; 15. Crowell, 2-0; 16. Dodd City, 2-0; 17. Ira, 5-3; 18. Garden City, 5-2; 19. Slidell, 1-1; 20. Rankin, 4-1; 21. Moulton, 1-1; 22. Kennard, 3-2; 23. Rochelle, 5-2; 24. Munday, 2-1; 25. Calvert, 0-0.

Large Private Schools

1. Argyle Liberty, 8-1; 2. Plano Prestonwood, 3-0; 3. Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 4-3; 4. Houston Westbury Christian, 8-2; 5. Dallas Greenhill, 5-1; 6. Houston Kinkaid, 5-3; 7. SA Antonian, 6-2; 8. Dallas Bishop Lynch, 2-4; 9. Plano John Paul II, 3-4; 10. Houston Lutheran South, 5-1; 11. Houston Bellaire Episcopal, 8-2; 12. Dallas Christian, 6-0; 13. Houston Christian, 4-3; 14. Austin Regents, 11-3; 15. Houston Second Baptist, 3-3; 16. Houston Duchesne, 5-4; 17. Austin St. Dominic Savio, 5-5; 18. Midland Christian, 2-0; 19. Houston St. Agnes, 4-5; 20. Dallas Parish Episcopal, 5-1; 21. Victoria St. Josephs, 7-2; 22. Houston St. Pius X, 2-4; 23. Austin St. Stephens, 3-3; 24. Austin St. Michaels, 4-2; 25. Laredo St. Augustine, 6-1.

Small Private Schools

1. Midland Classical, 2-0; 2. Marble Falls Faith, 9-1; 3. Austin Brentwood Christian, 4-1; 4. Sherman Texoma Christian, 6-1; 5. FW Lake Country Christian, 5-3; 6. Beaumont Legacy Christian, 8-3; 7. Houston Lutheran North, 8-0; 8. Lubbock Christian, 4-0; 9. Boerne Geneva, 4-2; 10. Granbury North Central Texas Academy, 4-0; 11. McKinney Christian, 2-2; 12. Muenster Sacred Heart, 2-2; 13. Amarillo San Jacinto Christian, 2-1; 14. Schertz John Paul II, 3-3; 15. SA Antonio Gateway, 5-1; 16. League City Bay Area Christian, 6-1; 17. Dallas Covenant, 3-1; 18. Austin Waldorf, 6-2; 19. Cedar Hill Trinity Christian, 2-3; 20. Spring Providence Classical, 4-1; 21. Waco Vanguard, 5-1; 22. Brazos Christian, 6-1; 23. Pasadena First Baptist, 4-1; 24. SA St. Gerard Catholic, 4-2; 25. Tomball Rosehill Christian, 4-1.