. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

[adp_swf_gallery]

Artesia Mainstreet Choice
City of Artesia, Firetruck
DJ Choice
Bill Roberts, 1979 Ford P.U.
Artesia Firecracker Choice
David Rodriguis Ford F 100
Artesia Car Enthusiasts Choice
James Myers, 33 Ford
Participant’s Choice
Jack Werner, 68 Olds
Judge’s Choice
Bill & Ruth Hudson, 1933 Hanson four-door
Dolores & Gene McCaskill’s
Oldest Driver Award
88-year-old Doc Brinkley of Andrews, Tx
Mercury Pickup – Stock
1: John Douglas, 1948 Mercury
Ford Pickup – Stock
1: Marvin Hammond, 1979 Ford
2: Nacho Marriscal, 1949 Ford
3: Ken & Nora Brady, 1968 Ranchero
Ford Pickup – Modified Early
1: Jesse Cueto, 1974 Ford
2: Jim Collins, 1951 Ford
3: Bob Nall, 1948 Ford
Ford Pickup – Modified
1: Leonard Gidnot, 1956 Ford
2: Bill Roberts, 1979 Ford
3: David Rodriquez, 1967 Ford
Oldsmobile – Early
1: Kenneth Riley, 1903 Oldsmobile
Oldsmobile – Stock
1: Jack Werner, 1908 Convertible
2: Richard Haynes, 1967 442
3: Ray Gardner, 1961 Dynamic 88
Pontiac – Convertible
1: Greg Neal, 1963 Lemans
2: Mary Dockendore, 1964 Catalina
Pontiac – Modified
1: Kevin & Amy Pence, 1953 Catalina
Pontiac – Stock
1: Robert & Mary Dockendore, 1963 Bonneville
Corvette
1: Kie Echols, 1909 Stingray
Chevrolet Sedan – Modified
1: Madox Hobbs, 1946 Impala
Chevrolet Pickup
1: Greenfield Elec, 1955 Chev.
2: Severo Quiraga, 1950 Chev.
Bicycle – 50’s
1: Angell Quintero, 1959 bicycle
2: Talon Clark, 1956 bicycle
Bicycle – Later Model
1: Angell Quintero, 1994 bicycle
2: Daniel Perez, 2000 bicycle
Motorcycle – Harley
1: David Duran, 2008 Harley St. Glide
2: Chris Florez, 2009 Harley
3: Rudy Duran, 1996 Herritage Softail
Motorcycle – Non Harley
1: Gary Romine, 2006 Zuzuki
2: Janet Poe, 2009 Victory Arlen Ness
3: Jamie Lewis, 2008 Kawasaki
T-Bucket
1: Lilli & Dusty Smart, 1923 T-Bucket
2: Dean McClure, 1923 Ford
3: Ronnie Heady, 1923 Ford
Panel – Modified
1: Edward Marihugh, 1939 Ford
2: Jimmy Pope, 1948 Chevy
Rat Rod
1: Jonny Crook, 1934 Ford
2: Ed Forlines, 1933 Ford
Low-Rider
1: Bryan Madrid, 1964 Chev.
2: Scott Capps, 1968 Chev.
3: Robert Morton, 1962 Chev.
Race Car
1: Jack Werner, 2004 Honda
Kit Car
1: Sammie & Martha Garner, 1966 Cobra
Pace Car
1: Desert Cruisers, 1993 Camero
Hudson – Stock
1: Bill & Ruth Hudson, 1933 Essex Terraplane
International Truck
1: A.H. Rose 1947 Truck
Plymouth Muscle
1: Kurt Hollembeak, 1969 Barracuda
2: Ron & Chris Gandy, 1974 Road Runner
3: Barbara Kizer, 1971 Barracuda
Dodge – Stock
1: John Jackson, 1947 Coupe
2: Jack Werner, 1968 Charger
Volkswagens
1: Jeannene Holmes, 1963
2: Patrick Huggins, 1967 Convertible
3: Frank Burton, 1968
Mercury – Modified – 50’s
1: Terry Williams, 1950
2: Louie Hoekstra, 1950
Ford Model A – Stock
1: Richard Brinkley, 1931
2: Gary Essman, 1931
3: Roscoe Haynes, 1931
Ford – Original – 30’s
1: James Myers, 1933
Ford – Cars – Stock – 50’s
1: Joe Brown, 1955 Ford Crown
2: Jack & Mary Burris, 1958 Ford Custom 300
Ford Stock Original – 60’s
1: Dave Kump, 1966 Fairlane
2: Rocky May, 1963.5 Galxie
Ford – Modified
1: Bob Springer, 1936 Ford
2: Duane & Jackie Pearson, 1940 Ford
3: Jadyn Collins, 1930 Ford
Ford Convertible
1: David Rodriguez, 1966 Fairlane
2: Brad Horton, 1963 Falcon
3: Richard Palomo, 1959 Galaxie
Ford Thunderbird
1: Robert Cueto, 1957 Thunderbird
2: David Lindan, 1969 T-Bird
3: Greenfield Elec., 1964 T-Bird
Ford Mustang – Stock 60’s
1: Scott Bateman, 1966
2: Miles Cadell, 1966
3: Garland McNeil, 1965
Chevrolet – Stock
1: Wesley Williams, 1932
2: Charles Pope, 1964
3: Nacho Mariscal, 1965
Chevrolet – Modified
1: Mike Taylor, 1955
2: Ray Noseff, 1956
3: Gary Neady, 1937
Chevrolet Camaro
1: Laurie Wilbanks, 1967
2: Sammy Boyce, 1968
3: Manney Norris, 1967
Chevrolet Chevelle/Malibu – Stock
1: Phil & Becky Hammond, 1967
2: Henry Perez, 1964 Malibu
3: Leonard Torrez, 1972 Chevelle
Chevrolet Chevelle/Chevy II – Modified
1: Gary Titus, 1964 Chevelle
2: Johnny Crook, 1966 Chevy II
3: Fred & Lorene Torrez, 1966 Chevelle
Chevrolet Pickup
1: Darrel Yonn, 1908 El Camino
2: Matt Sweatt, 1957 Chev.
3: Victor Guerro, 1969 Chev.
80’s & Above Corvettes
1: Nita Evans, 2007 Corvette Pacecar
80’s & Above Mustang
1: Robert Dusak, 2007
2: Larry Clark, 2006
3: Selena Chino, 2011
80’s & Above Camero
1: Jackie Olson, 2010
2: Rene Moya, 2010
1990’s Other
1: Ronald Pozzi, 1993 Mercedes
2000’s Other
1: Josh Barnett, 2003 GMC Sierra
2: Dennis O’Leary, 2002 Chrysler Prowler